Thank you for sharing!
[…] Third, the broader statutory context of OCGA § 31-6-40 (a) reveals that the General Assembly used the phrase “including but not limited to” elsewhere in the very same statutory provision to introduce illustrative examples. See, e.g., OCGA § 31-6-40 (a) (7) (C) (“Clinical health services which are offered in or through a diagnostic, treatment, or rehabilitation center which were not offered on a regular basis in or through that center within the 12 month period prior to the time such services would be offered, but only if the clinical health services are any of the following: . . . Surgery in an operating room environment, including but not limited to ambulatory surgery.”) (emphasis supplied).[13] Unlike the Court of Appeals, see UHS of Anchor, 351 Ga.